In some communities, cows are very much appreciated and people hold a Cow appreciation day.In India, the Hindus have great respect for cows. The Hindus believe that the cows are sacred animals and they are well taken care of and also they let them roam freely even let them roam on the streets. Hindus are mainly vegetarians and do not eat beef. At certain times of the year.
Giraffes are easily recognizable, by its long neck and long legs with orange or brown spotted shapes on a white or tan coat.They are the tallest living animals on land.Other characteristics of a giraffe are they have a long tail, long tongue, two small horns known as ossicones and a pair of small ears.
The pygmy marmoset monkeys are thought to be the worlds smallest monkey species from the new world, and the Mandrill monkey is the worlds largest and is found in the old world monkey category. Monkeys don’t eat bananas only, they have a varied diet, most monkeys diet includes
No, the objective of fasting isn’t to make someone sick or place their body under stress. As stated earlier, if a person is sick or traveling they can opt-out of fasting. Gоd Аlmіghtу dоеs nоt іntеnd dіffісultу fоr thоsе whо Не сrеаtеd, Не іntеnds fоr thеm еаsе.
Cattle are mainly raised for meat, milk and other dairy products such as cheese, butter, yogurt etc. Many parts of the world people still use cattle that pull carts, ploughs the land for farming, Cattle dung is used for fuel, manure and sometimes used to plaster walls mixed with mud.
plant-based foods like nuts, seeds, flowers and fruits, leaves.Some species of monkeys will also eat small animals like lizards, insects, and eggs. As part of their social behavior monkeys groom each other for hours, grooming helps to keep the monkeys clean by taking dirt and bugs out from the fur. This grooming process is an expression of bonding and affection.
Dromedary camels are mainly found in warmer regions of the world, whilst the Bactrian camels are found in more colder climates. In the winter Bactrian camel grows long wooly coats to protect them from the freezing conditions and in very hot conditions they shed their wooly coat.
Giraffes babies can stand up soon after birth, the mother gives birth whilst standing up. They also sleep standing up, they are known to only sleep five to thirty minutes in a day, they do this by having quick naps that last for a minute to a few minutes at any one time. In the wild Giraffes are becoming threatened animals, as their natural habitat gets smaller by human encroachment.
site,please contact and we will take action immediately, we will either remove the pictures soon.Contact • Copyright • Privacy • Terms
Copyright © 2018 Marianacosta.com. All Rights Reserved.