Wolves are carnivores and mainly eat meat, they can hunt for varied animals, such as elk, deer, sheep, moose, amongst other animals, they also hunt for smaller animals like mice, squirrels , and weasels amongst other small animals. Wolves can swim and can run up to 40 mph when chasing in a hunt.
Female sheep are called Ewes, and the male sheep is called Ram, their baby shep, the newborns are called lambs, the lambs are usually are born in the spring, and are independent at birth. The young animal and the mother form strong bonds, they are able to recognize each other by their sound,(bleat/vocalization)
Мuslіms bеlіеvе thаt Gоd Аlmіghtу іs fullу аwаrе оf everything people dо. Fasting isn’t something which Muslims do because their parents said so. The feeling of God-consciousness is the reason why Muslims fast so thаt they саn сultіvаtе аnd dеvеlор the sеnsе оf соnsсіоusnеss оf Gоd Аlmіghtу аnd drаw сlоsеr tо Ніm.
Groups of sheep are called flocks, they mainly move around in their flocks, A shepherd will keep a watch, sometimes with the help of a dog. Sheep are cute animals, there are stories and nursery rhymes involving sheep, also it is believed that counting sheep is a good way of falling asleep, whether it’s true or not you can find out by counting imaginary sheep just before you fall asleep.
Elephants with babies have help from other elephants in the herd. An elephant lives for about seventy years.Elephants are herbivores, they will only eat, grass and fruit, tree bark, bananas, peanuts and other plant-based food– they don’t eat meat.
Elephants live in families groups called herds, the group mainly consists of related female elephants.The leader of the group is called the Matriarch, she is usually the oldest and most experienced female. The only males in the herd are the calves, the young male calves will stay with the herd until they are about 12 to 15 years old, then they will leave the herd to live a solitary life like most male elephants.
Elephants have a long nose which is called a trunk, they use the trunk to breathe and grab objects, vocalization, drinking, feeding, and to communicate.The tusks are used to move objects, dig, and can be used as a weapon for self-defense.
The pygmy marmoset monkeys are thought to be the worlds smallest monkey species from the new world, and the Mandrill monkey is the worlds largest and is found in the old world monkey category. Monkeys don’t eat bananas only, they have a varied diet, most monkeys diet includes
site,please contact and we will take action immediately, we will either remove the pictures soon.Contact • Copyright • Privacy • Terms
Copyright © 2018 Marianacosta.com. All Rights Reserved.